Tiger Roar - A website for Gloucester City fans by Gloucester City fans

 about the tigers 
 about tiger roar 


 appearances 
 fixtures & results 
 table 


 charlie ten-g 
 chris knowles 
 ed williams 
 ethan moore 
 jack storer 
 jamie edge 
 joe hanks 
 joe parker 
 karnell chambers 
 keiran parselle 
 kieran thomas 
 lewis hall 
 robbie cundy 
 sam avery 
 spencer hamilton 
 tom hadler 
 tom webb 
 zack kotwica 

 tim harris 
 marc richards 
 will morford 
 char wigmore 
 lee randall 

 player archive 


 bath city 
 bognor regis 
 braintree town 
 chelmsford city 
 chippenham town 
 concord rangers 
 dartford 
 eastbourne 
 east thurrock 
 h'ton & r'mond 
 havant & wlooville 
 hemel hempstead 
 hungerford town 
 oxford city 
 poole town 
 st albans city 
 truro city 
 wealdstone 
 welling utd 
 weston sm 
 whitehawk 


 tigerimages 


 1930's results 
 1940's results 
 1950's results 
 1960's results 
 1970's results 
 1980's results 
 1990's results 
 2000's results 
 2010's results 
 city art 
 city history 
 county cup 
 fa cup 
 fa trophy 
 farnboro stories 
 floods 
 georgian tour 
 horton road 
 league cup 
 league history 
 managers 
 opponents 
 overall records 
 panoramas 
 press cuttings 
 reserves 
 statistics 
 team photos 
 wtps 


 facebook 
 official website 
 youth website 
 league website 
 city wiki 
 tiger videos 


 city open forum 
 contact 




2000/01 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
18/07/00  Brockworth Albion   PSF     90   3-0   Cox (3) 
21/07/00  Manchester United 
 U-18's
 
 PSF    405   4-1   MarshallRawlins (2), Cox 
25/07/00  Tuffley Rovers   PSF     60   2-1   Rawlins (2) 
29/07/00  Clevedon Town   PSF      -   0-1    
02/08/00  AFC Broadwell   PSF      -   3-2   CoxBayliss (2) 
05/08/00  Minehead   PSF    140   5-1   JohnstoneRawlins (3, 1p), Casey 
12/08/00  Hereford United   PSF      -   1-1   Griffiths 
15/08/00  Gloucester United   PSF      -   6-0   BaylissCallinanGriffiths
 Cairns (2), Roberts 
19/08/00  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    367   2-2   CoxRawlins 
22/08/00  Racing Club Warwick   DML:W    137   5-1   Bayliss (2), Rawlins (2), 
 Chenoweth 
26/08/00  Blakenall   DML:W    137   3-3   HuntBaylissSteadman 
28/08/00  Solihull Borough   DML:W    385   2-2   BaylissCox 
02/09/00  Odd Down   FAC:p    108   2-0   TuckerJohnstone 
09/09/00  Bedworth United   DML:W    201   2-1   JohnstoneCox 
16/09/00  Evesham United   FAC:1q    403   2-1   BaylissTucker 
23/09/00  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    323   3-3   JohnstoneRawlinsCox 
26/09/00  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    386   1-2   Griffiths 
30/09/00  Chippenham Town   FAC:2q    565   1-1   Rawlins 
04/10/00  Chippenham Town   FAC:2qr    785   5-3   MeadowsMarshallRawlinsGriffiths
 Cox 
07/10/00  Hinckley United   DML:W    227   1-1   Cox 
10/10/00  Racing Club Warwick   DML:W    228   0-1   
14/10/00  Tiverton Town   FAC:3q    876   3-1   Bayliss (2), Rawlins 
20/10/00  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    350   2-1   RawlinsCox 
24/10/00  Solihull Borough   DML:W    385   2-2   RawlinsMarshall 
31/10/00  Havant & Waterlooville   FAC:4q    785   1-1   Moore 
04/11/00  Cambridge City   FAT:1    257   0-1   
06/11/00  Havant & Waterlooville   FAC:4qr    321   2-3   CoxJohnstone 
11/11/00  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    342   3-1   Rawlins (2), Cox 
14/11/00  Clevedon Town   DMC:1    141   2-1   Chenoweth (2) 
18/11/00  Bedworth United   DML:W    291   2-2   BaylissMoore 
21/11/00  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    220   0-4   
25/11/00  Evesham United   DML:W    131   2-3   ChenowethCox 
02/12/00  Rugby United   DML:W    256   2-1   Rawlins (2) 
09/12/00  Paget Rangers   DML:W    152   0-3   
26/12/00  Weston Super Mare   DML:W    175   2-2   MarshallCox 
09/01/01  Bristol City   CC:1    236   0-2   
13/01/01  Cinderford Town   DML:W    247   3-2   Bayliss (2), Griffiths 
27/01/01  Redditch United   DML:W    272   1-2   Chenoweth 
03/02/01  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    263   4-2   ParnellCoxGriffithsDavis.B 
08/02/01  Mangotsfield United   DMC:2    126   0-1   
10/02/01  Evesham United   DML:W    287   1-3   Cox 
17/02/01  Bilston Town   DML:W    258   0-3   
24/02/01  Cinderford Town   DML:W    382   2-2   JenkinsBayliss 
03/03/01  Atherstone United   DML:W    220   3-2   Cox (3) 
10/03/01  Paget Rangers   DML:W    280   4-1   Chenoweth (2), Bayliss (2) 
13/03/01  Tiverton Town   DML:W    289   2-3   JenkinsBayliss 
20/03/01  Blakenall   DML:W    119   1-3   Cox 
24/03/01  Rocester   DML:W     86   3-4   Marshall (3) 
27/03/01  Hinckley United   DML:W    220   0-2   
31/03/01  Rocester   DML:W    210   0-1   
03/04/01  Atherstone United   DML:W    149   3-4   Bayliss (3) 
07/04/01  Rugby United   DML:W    231   2-3   CoxCallinan 
14/04/01  Tiverton Town   DML:W    828   0-2   
16/04/01  Weston Super Mare   DML:W    220   2-0   CoxBayliss 
18/04/01  Redditch United   DML:W    120   0-0   
21/04/01  Bromsgrove Rovers   DML:W    441   1-0   Callinan 
24/04/01  Bilston Town   DML:W    172   1-3   Abbott 
28/04/01  Cirencester Town   DML:W    291   5-0   JenkinsCoxMedcroftBayliss
 Smith 
01/05/01  Bromsgrove Rovers   DML:W    211   2-2   Cox (2) 
03/05/01  Cirencester Town   DML:W    127   2-4   Abbottown goal 
05/05/01  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    135   0-3   


2001/02 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
21/07/01  Ellwood   PSF      -   2-1   HoskinsBurns 
25/07/01  Longford   PSF      -   4-1   J.SmithRandallWilkinsonJenkins 
28/07/01  Port Talbot Town   PSF      -    -     
31/07/01  Bishops Cleeve   PSF      -   2-0   J.SmithL.Smith 
02/08/01  Yate Town   PSF      -   1-3   Dunton (p) 
04/08/01  Frome Town   PSF      -   1-1   Hoskins 
08/08/01  Viney St Swithins   PSF      -    -     
18/08/01  Redditch United   DML:W    272   2-1   JenkinsGriffiths 
21/08/01  Weston super Mare   DML:W      -   0-2    
25/08/01  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    362   0-2   
27/08/01  Clevedon Town   DML:W    377   1-1   Jenkins 
01/09/01  Cirencester Town   FAC:p    207   1-2   Marshall 
08/09/01  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    271   1-5   Hoskins 
11/09/01  Cirencester Town   DML:W    167   1-1   Smith 
18/09/01  Weston Super Mare   DML:W    290   1-0   Hoskins 
22/09/01  Bedworth United   DML:W    270   1-7   Wilkinson 
25/09/01  Cinderford Town   DML:W    276   1-2   own goal 
29/09/01  Rocester   DML:W    250   2-2   MarshallDunton 
05/10/01  Evesham United   DML:W    171   0-3   
09/10/01  Weston Super Mare   DML:W    221   0-2   
13/10/01  Swindon Supermarine   DML:W    201   2-1   McCluskeyMarshall 
20/10/01  Racing Club Warwick   DML:W    253   3-2   Burns (2), Dunton 
24/10/01  Bristol Rovers   CC:1    114   0-3   
27/10/01  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    198   2-0   Marshall (2) 
03/11/01  Cambridge City   FAT:1    289   1-4   Burns 
10/11/01  Bilston Town   DML:W    174   1-5   Burns 
13/11/01  Cinderford Town   DMC:1    162   0-3   
17/11/01  Evesham United   DML:W    285   0-2   
20/11/01  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    220   1-2   Griffiths 
24/11/01  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    157   1-0   Wilkinson 
27/11/01  Cinderford Town   DML:W    234   4-2   BurnsBaylissHoskins (2) 
22/12/01  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    281   2-0   Bayliss (2) 
26/12/01  Clevedon Town   DML:W    368   3-1   Bayliss (2), Prince 
29/12/01  Racing Club Warwick   DML:W    130   0-0   
05/01/02  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    284   1-1   Prince 
12/01/02  Redditch United   DML:W    234   0-0   
15/01/02  Swindon Supermarine   DML:W    292   1-0   Griffiths 
19/01/02  Halesowen Town   DML:W    476   0-2   
29/01/02  Chippenham Town   DML:W    307   1-1   Bayliss 
09/02/02  Solihull Borough   DML:W    239   1-1   Bayliss 
16/02/02  Bilston Town   DML:W    257   5-1   Hoskins (4), Burns 
02/03/02  Bedworth United   DML:W    168   1-4   McCluckey 
09/03/02  Stourport Swifts   DML:W    239   2-0   McCluskeySmith 
12/03/02  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    220   1-1   McCluskey 
16/03/02  Solihull Borough   DML:W    244   0-4   
23/03/02  Stourport Swifts   DML:W    148   1-2   Prince 
30/03/02  Cirencester Town   DML:W    299   0-1   
01/04/02  Chippenham Town   DML:W    842   0-1   
06/04/02  Bilston Town   Fr     -   3-0   SteadmanHowardBath (p) 
13/04/02  Halesowen Town   DML:W    777   0-0   
15/04/02  Atherstone United   DML:W    250   0-1   
20/04/02  Atherstone United   DML:W    293   4-1   JenkinsHoskins (2), Griffiths 
27/04/02  Rocester   DML:W      -   1-0   Stockley 


2002/03 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
15/07/02  Army XI   PSF      -   2-1   SteadmanStockley 
20/07/02  Brockworth Albion   PSF      -   5-0   Hoskins (4), Hampson 
23/07/02  Harrow Hill   PSF      -   2-4   JenkinsHoskins 
25/07/02  Longhope   PSF      -   4-0   HowardBurbyJohnsonHampson 
27/07/02  Yeovil Town   PSF      -   0-3    
30/07/02  Bilston Town   PSF      -   1-2   Griffiths 
30/07/02  Huntley   PSF      -   3-1   ? 
03/08/02  Bristol City   PSF      -   0-1    
09/08/02  Garden Village   PSF      -   1-0   Thompson 
10/08/02  Port Talbot Town   PSF      -   0-2    
13/08/02  Tuffley Rovers   PSF      -   2-1   Mustoe (p), Jenkins 
17/08/02  Atherstone United  DML:W   324   1-2   Burns
21/08/02  Taunton Town  DML:W   478   2-0   Smith (2)
24/08/02  Cinderford Town  DML:W   247   0-4   
26/08/02  Merthyr Tydfil  DML:W   422   2-2   GriffithsWilkinson
31/08/02  Minehead  FAC:p   144   2-0   ThompsonHoward
07/09/02  Redditch United  DML:W   260   2-5   GriffithsThompson
10/09/02  Weston Super Mare  DML:W   240   2-3   CoxBurns (pen)
14/09/02  Bashley  FAC:1q   305   3-0   CoxHarrisThompson
21/09/02  Racing Club Warwick  DML:W   233   3-1   Hoskins (2), Griffiths
24/09/02  Swindon Supermarine  DML:W   203   2-1   HoskinsBurns (pen)
28/09/02  Newport County  FAC:2q   774   1-1   Hoskins
30/09/02  Newport County  FAC:2qr   619   0-4   
05/10/02  Atherstone United  FAT:p   170   1-0   Hoskins
12/10/02  Solihull Borough  DML:W   250   4-2   Cox (4)
15/10/02  Mangotsfield United  DMC    97   0-2   
19/10/02  Sutton Coldfield Town  DML:W   124   1-0   Burns (pen)
22/10/02  Cirencester Town  DML:W   196   3-0   ThompsonWilkinsonBurns
26/10/02  Rugby United  DML:W   329   0-0   
02/11/02  Banbury United  FAT:1   478   1-1   Bayliss
05/11/02  Banbury United  FAT:1r   326   2-1   WilkinsonHoskins
09/11/02  Gresley Rovers  DML:W   362   1-1   Hoskins
12/11/02  Sutton Coldfield Town  DML:W   204   3-1   WilkinsonThompsonSteadman
16/11/02  Redditch United  DML:W   175   0-1   
18/11/02  Bristol City  GSCC   136   1-2   Hoskins
26/11/02  Taunton Town  DML:W   165   4-2   SmithCoxGriffithsWilkinson
30/11/02  Merthyr Tydfil  FAT:2   417   0-0   
03/12/02  Merthyr Tydfil  FAT:2r   340   1-0   Cox
07/12/02  Rocester  DML:W   271   0-0   
14/12/02  Shepshed Dynamo  DML:W   288   3-1   Own GoalHoskinsCox
21/12/02  Stourport Swifts  DML:W   132   1-0   Burns
26/12/02  Merthyr Tydfil  DML:W   570   2-3   Hoskins (2)
01/01/03  Mangotsfield United  DML:W   283   4-3   Thompson (2), WilkinsonHarris
04/01/03  Clevedon Town  DML:W   233   1-1   Bayliss
14/01/03  Lewes  FAT:3   338   3-2   GriffithsSmithCox
18/01/03  Gresley Rovers  DML:W   302   1-0   Bayliss
25/01/03  Bromsgrove Rovers  DML:W   713   4-2   Smith (2), WilkinsonThompson
28/01/03  Racing Club Warwick  DML:W   150   6-1   SmithHoskins (2), ThompsonCox,
 Griffiths
01/02/03  Woking  FAT:4  1078   0-0   
04/02/03  Woking  FAT:4r  1007   2-0   WebbHarris
08/02/03  Swindon Supermarine  DML:W   226   2-1   ThompsonCox
15/02/03  Bedworth United  DML:W   345   4-1   Burns (pen), SmithJenkinsCox
22/02/03  Southport  FAT:5  1237   1-1   Cox
25/02/03  Southport  FAT:5r   835   3-1   Cox (2), Webb
01/03/03  Weston Super Mare  DML:W   583   0-2   
04/03/03  Bedworth United  DML:W   143   2-2   HoskinsBurns
11/03/03  Rugby United  DML:W   271   0-1   
15/03/03  Aylesbury United  FAT:QF  1435   1-2   Burns (pen)
18/03/03  Evesham United  DML:W   257   6-1   Hoskins (4), CoxGriffiths
22/03/03  Stourport Swifts  DML:W   309   1-2   Hoskins (pen)
24/03/03  Atherstone United  DML:W   164   1-1   Harris
29/03/03  Bromsgrove Rovers  DML:W   355   1-0   Cox
31/03/03  Solihull Borough  DML:W   153   1-2   Cox
05/04/03  Evesham United  DML:W   203   1-0   Cox
08/04/03  Cinderford Town  DML:W   215   4-0   WilkinsonBaylissHarrisCox
12/04/03  Shepshed Dynamo  DML:W   141   0-1   
19/04/03  Clevedon Town  DML:W   268   1-1   Burns (p)
21/04/03  Mangotsfield United  DML:W   271   4-1   WebbSmithHoskins (2)
26/04/03  Rocester  DML:W   108   2-2   CoxWebb
03/05/03  Cirencester Town  DML:W   388   5-4   Cox (3), SmithWebb


2003/04 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
12/07/03  Hardwicke   PSF      -   3-1   GriffithsWilkinsonHoskins 
19/07/03  Brockworth Albion   PSF      -   7-0   HoskinsSmithGriffithsBurns,
 Hemming, Walder (2) 
20/07/03  Forest Green Rovers   PSF      -   2-2   JeffriesCox 
22/07/03  Ellwood   PSF      -   4-0   SteadmanHowardHoskinsBurby 
26/07/03  Bath City   PSF      -   3-1   Hoskins (2), Jenkins 
01/08/03  Garden Village   PSF      -   3-0   Smith (2), Knight 
02/08/03  Caldicot Town   PSF      -   3-0   Cox (2), Hoskins (p) 
05/08/03  Bishops Cleeve   PSF      -   2-0   HemmingSteadman 
09/08/03  Weymouth   PSF      -   1-2   Hoskins (p) 
12/08/03  Chalford   PSF      -   4-1   SteadmanWilkinsonHoskinsGriffiths 
16/08/03  Rugby United   DML:W    274   0-1   
19/08/03  Team Bath   DML:W    383   4-3   HoskinsCox (2), Hemming 
23/08/03  Atherstone United   DML    355   4-1   JeffriesGriffithsown goalHemming 
25/08/03  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    267   2-3   Hoskins (2) 
30/08/03  Bristol Manor Farm   FAC:p    151   5-0   Hoskins (4), Smith 
06/09/03  Solihull Borough   DML:W    369   2-2   Hoskins (2) 
13/09/03  Team Bath   FAC:1q    377   0-0   
20/09/03  Bedworth United   DML:W    162   2-1   HoskinsGriffiths 
22/09/03  Team Bath   FAC:1qr    202   2-0   Cox (2) 
27/09/03  Merthyr Tydfil   FAC:2q    476   2-0   Jeffries (2) 
04/10/03  Evesham United   FAT:p    380   2-0   HoskinsSmith 
07/10/03  Mangotsfield United   GFA:1    110   4-2*  SmithCoxJonesWilkinson 
11/10/03  Chippenham Town   FAC:3q    611   4-3   Cox (2), SmithHoskins 
14/10/03  Halesowen Town   DML:W    368   2-2   SmithCox 
18/10/03  Evesham United   DML:W    316   3-1   CoxHoskinsKnight 
21/10/03  Bromsgrove Rovers   DML:W      -   0-1    
25/10/03  Bishops Stortford   FAC:4q    768   0-2   
28/10/03  Solihull Borough   DMC:1    112   1-4   Cox 
01/11/03  Rothwell Town   FAT:1    137   1-1   Hoskins 
04/11/03  Rothwell Town   FAT:1r    250   4-1*  WilkinsonHoskins (2), Cox 
08/11/03  Clevedon Town   DML:W    224   2-0   WilkinsonBayliss 
15/11/03  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    171   1-0   Cox 
18/11/03  Yate Town   DML:W      -   1-0   Harris 
22/11/03  Bedworth United   DML:W    304   2-1   Wilkinson (2) 
25/11/03  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    253   3-3   Hoskins (3) 
29/11/03  Bath City   FAT:2    608   1-2   Wilkinson 
06/12/03  Ilkeston Town   DML:W    364   3-0   SmithWilkinsonCox 
09/12/03  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    222   5-2   WilkinsonHoskins (3), Knight 
13/12/03  Rugby United   DML:W    379   0-1   
16/12/03  Stourport Swifts   DML:W    103   2-1   Cox (2) 
26/12/03  Mangotsfield United   DML:W    439   2-2   WilkinsonSmith 
01/01/04  Cinderford Town   DML:W    487   2-0   HoskinsCox 
03/01/04  Swindon Supermarine   DML:W    385   3-1   HoskinsWebbCox 
07/01/04  Taunton Town   DML:W    166   0-5   
10/01/04  Yate Town   DML:W    356   1-2   Wilkinson 
12/01/04  Solihull Borough   DML:W    146   0-0   
20/01/04  Gresley Rovers   DML:W    326   2-1   HoskinsThompson 
24/01/04  Yate Town   DML:W    292   1-2   Hoskins 
03/02/04  Bromsgrove Rovers   DML:W    258   1-0   Hoskins 
07/02/04  Taunton Town   DML:W    364   3-1   GriffithsMustoeHoskins 
14/02/04  Halesowen Town   DML:W    427   0-0   
21/02/04  Cirencester Town   DML:W    422   1-2   Mings 
23/02/04  Bristol City   GFA:SF    176   1-6   Cox 
28/02/04  Stourport Swifts   DML:W    336   1-0   Hoskins 
06/03/04  Redditch United   DML:W    459   1-1   Hoskins 
13/03/04  Shepshed Dynamo   DML:W    157   6-0   Cox (2), HoskinsWilkinson 
 WebbHemming 
16/03/04  Bromsgrove Rovers   DML:W    414   1-0   Hoskins 
27/03/04  Cirencester Town   DML:W    475   2-0   CoxThompson 
03/04/04  Team Bath   DML:W    152   3-1   WilkinsonHoskins (2) 
06/04/04  Clevedon Town   DML:W    291   3-1   SmithWilkinsonHemming 
10/04/04  Swindon Supermarine   DML:W    189   2-0   Jeffries (2) 
12/04/04  Cinderford Town   DML:W    572   4-0   HoskinsGriffithsCox (2) 
17/04/04  Sutton Coldfield Town   DML:W    453   2-1   HoskinsCox 
20/04/04  Evesham United   DML:W    279   2-4   JeffriesHoskins 
24/04/04  Redditch United   DML:W   1088   1-0   Burns 
01/05/04  Ilkeston Town   DML:W    902   0-1   
Atherstone result from 23/08/2003 removed from records
* = after extra time


2004/05 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
15/07/04  Pegasus Juniors   PSF     -   2-1   Smith, Rirregah 
17/07/04  Kidderminster Harriers   PSF     -   2-1   DavisAvery 
20/07/04  Ledbury Town   PSF     -   6-0   ThompsonHoskins (2), 
 Stiles, Palmer, Smith 
24/07/04  West Bromwich Albion   PSF     -   1-4   Thompson 
27/07/04  Rochdale   PSF     -   1-4   Stiles 
31/07/04  Newent Town   PSF     -   4-0   StilesWilkinsonKnightThompson 
04/08/04  Aston Villa   PSF     -   0-3   
07/08/04  Garden Village   PSF     -   6-0   Griffiths (2), Stiles (2), SmithWebb 
14/08/04  Bedford Town   SLP    515   0-0   
17/08/04  Team Bath   SLP    353   2-1   KnightWilkinson 
21/08/04  Dunstable Town   SLP    341   3-1   WilkinsonWebbThompson 
24/08/04  Chesham United   SLP    250   2-3   DavisCox 
28/08/04  Histon   SLP    315   1-2   Wilkinson 
30/08/04  Chippenham Town   SLP    651   2-3   CoxWebb 
04/09/04  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    354   2-3   Smith (2) 
07/09/04  Bath City   SLP    583   1-1   Cox 
11/09/04  Stamford   SLP    262   0-0   
18/09/04  Street   FAC:1q    235   2-3   CoxBayliss 
21/09/04  Cheltenham Town   GSC    364   0-2   (after extra time
25/09/04  Solihull Borough   SLP    288   0-1   
09/10/04  Grantham Town   SLP    303   0-0   
16/10/04  Stamford   SLP    327   0-0   
23/10/04  Dunstable Town   SLP     95   2-0   DavisMustoe 
30/10/04  Banbury United   SLP    415   4-1   WilkinsonDavisTompkins (2) 
02/11/04  Tiverton Town   SLP    347   1-1   Wilkinson 
06/11/04  Kings Lynn   FAT:1    383   0-2   
13/11/04  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    346   2-2   GriffithsWilkinson
17/11/04  Tiverton Town   SLP    340   3-5   DavisWilkinson (2) 
20/11/04  Chesham United   SLP    289   3-2   MustoeAddisNoakes 
04/12/04  Bedford Town   SLP    407   2-2   KnightEaton 
11/12/04  Team Bath   SLP    151   1-1   Smith 
18/12/04  Hitchin Town   SLP    252   1-1   Davis 
27/12/04  Halesowen Town   SLP    742   3-3   DavisWilkinsonCox 
01/01/05  Cirencester Town   SLP    476   0-1   
03/01/05  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    521   3-3   Cox (2), Burns 
08/01/05  Rugby United   SLP    357   6-1   Wilkinsonown goalAddis (2), Knight
 Rimmer
15/01/05  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    199   2-2   CoxAddis 
18/01/05  Paulton Rovers   SLC:3    148   0-1   
22/01/05  Aylesbury United   SLP    411   0-3   
29/01/05  Solihull Borough   SLP    245   3-3   CoxWilkinsonAddis 
12/02/05  Aylesbury United   SLP    369   0-2   
15/02/05  Hednesford Town   SLP    344   2-0   Smith (2) 
19/02/05  Bath City   SLP    502   2-1   Cox (2) 
26/02/05  Kings Lynn   SLP    776   0-1   
05/03/05  Grantham Town   SLP    381   1-1   Addis 
12/03/05  Histon   SLP    718   1-0   Smith 
19/03/05  Chippenham Town   SLP    501   0-3   
26/03/05  Halesowen Town   SLP    412   2-0   SmithAddis 
28/03/05  Cirencester Town   SLP    523   0-0   
02/04/05  Hitchin Town   SLP    319   3-1   BurnsSmithKnight 
09/04/05  Rugby United   SLP    289   0-2   
16/04/05  Hednesford Town   SLP    704   1-4   Wilkinson 
23/04/05  Kings Lynn   SLP    424   2-0   Griffiths (2)
30/04/05  Banbury United   SLP    718   0-0   


2005/06 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
12/07/05  Cheltenham Civil Service   PSF     -   9-0   Davis (2), Kear (3), Lewis (3), Reid 
19/07/05  Rochdale   PSF     -   0-4   
21/07/05  Kings Stanley   PSF     -   7-0   Varnham (3), LewisGriffithsDavis,
 Addis 
23/07/05  Bristol Manor Farm   PSF     -   2-0   TompkinsLewis 
26/07/05  Highworth Town   PSF     -   2-0   Lewis (2) 
30/07/05  Brockworth Albion   PSF     -   5-0   ThompsonBurns (3), Davis 
03/08/05  Shortwood United   PSF     -   3-0   AddisKear (2) 
06/08/05  Wellington   PSF     -   5-1   own goalWebbMustoeReidRandall 
13/08/05  Kings Lynn   SLP    372   1-2   Bath 
16/08/05  Chippenham Town   SLP    605   0-3   
20/08/05  Cheshunt   SLP    110   1-1   Davis 
23/08/05  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    355   1-1   Davis 
27/08/05  Tiverton Town   SLP    471   0-1   
29/08/05  Mangotsfield United   SLP    425   1-3   Mustoe 
03/09/05  Rugby Town   SLP    223   5-2   WebbHarrisMustoeDavis
 Thompson 
10/09/05  Christchurch   FAC:1q    280   0-0   
13/09/05  Christchurch   FAC:1qr    106   0-3   
17/09/05  Team Bath   SLP    114   0-1   
27/09/05  Cirencester Town   SLP    329   0-1   
01/10/05  Bedford Town   SLP    472   3-5   WebbAddisKear 
08/10/05  Northwood   SLP    264   4-1   ReidDavisKearWilkinson 
11/10/05  Evesham United   SLP    219   0-0   
15/10/05  Cirencester Town   FAT:1q    322   0-2   
22/10/05  Cinderford Town   Fr     -   4-0   WilkinsonCorbettKear (2) 
25/10/05  Mangotsfield United   SLP    332   4-5   Corbett (2), ReidWilkinson 
29/10/05  Bath City   SLP    583   0-0   
05/11/05  Banbury United   SLP    341   1-1   Webb 
12/11/05  Kings Lynn   SLP    690   0-4   
19/11/05  Cirencester Town   SLP    230   1-0   Mustoe 
26/11/05  Cheshunt   SLP    234   3-2   AddisCorbettMustoe 
03/12/05  Aylesbury United   SLP    299   1-1   Wilkinson 
06/12/05  Chippenham Town   SLP    261   0-1   
10/12/05  Rugby Town   SLP    214   1-0   Corbett 
13/12/05  Cirencester Town *   SLC:3     71   2-4   ReidRandall 
17/12/05  Chesham United   SLP    223   2-0   Corbett (2) 
27/12/05  Halesowen Town   SLP    468   0-1   
31/12/05  Yate Town   SLP    340   1-3   Corbett 
02/01/06  Salisbury City   SLP    551   1-2   Wilkinson 
07/01/06  Tiverton Town   SLP    392   4-5   CorbettMansellWilkinsonown goal 
14/01/06  Grantham Town   SLP    366   1-2   Harris 
21/01/06  Bath City   SLP    521   0-2   
24/01/06  Pegasus Juniors   Fr     -   4-0   RandallWilkinsonBevan (2) 
30/01/06  Forest Green Rovers   Fr     -   0-0   
04/02/06  Evesham United   SLP    340   1-1   Corbett 
11/02/06  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    411   2-2   MillerWhittington 
15/02/06  Abingdon United   Fr     -   3-2   BevanRandallStonehouse 
18/02/06  Grantham Town   SLP    339   4-1   BevanWhittington (2), Wilkinson 
25/02/06  Hitchin Town   SLP    338   2-2   MillerWhittington 
28/02/06  Bristol Rovers   GSC:QF    139   1-2   Preece 
04/03/06  Northwood   SLP    182   1-0   Whittington 
11/03/06  Team Bath   SLP    347   3-0   WebbBevanCorbett 
21/03/06  Yate Town   SLP    366   2-0   Whittington (2) 
25/03/06  Aylesbury United   SLP    267   1-0   Wilkinson 
01/04/06  Bedford Town   SLP    384   0-0   
08/04/06  Chesham United   SLP    338   3-1   HollandMcKeeverCorbett 
15/04/06  Salisbury City   SLP   1609   0-2   
17/04/06  Halesowen Town   SLP    471   1-0   Bevan 
22/04/06  Hitchin Town   SLP    391   1-0   Corbett 
29/04/06  Banbury United   SLP    426   0-1   


2006/07 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date  Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
13/07/06  Kidderminster Harriers   PSF   245   1-5   Corbett 
15/07/06  Rochdale   PSF   168   1-2   Welsh 
22/07/06  Slimbridge   PSF   172   0-1    
25/07/06  Worcester City   PSF   197   0-0    
27/07/06  Bristol City   PSF   241   1-3   Hamblin 
29/07/06  Dawlish Town   PSF    61   0-1    
02/08/06  Almondsbury Town   PSF     -   0-1    
05/08/06  Newport County   PSF   307   1-4   Corbett 
11/08/06  Staunton & Corse   PSF     -  14-0   TompkinsCorbett (3), Wilson,
 Welsh (2), HarrisTustain (3),
 Bevan (3) 
19/08/06  Maidenhead United   SLP    406   2-1   WilsonReid 
22/08/06  Rugby Town   SLP    231   1-2   Sykes 
26/08/06  Cheshunt   SLP    161   3-0   Welsh (2), Corbett 
28/08/06  Halesowen Town   SLP    488   1-3   Tompkins 
02/09/06  Hitchin Town   SLP    320   1-1   Tustain 
05/09/06  Yate Town   SLP    381   2-2   SykesBevan 
09/09/06  Stamford   SLP    244   2-3   ReidTompkins 
16/09/06  Liskeard Athletic   FAC1q    344   0-0    
19/09/06  Liskeard Athletic   FAC1qr    200   3-0   WebbBevanNoakes 
23/09/06  Northwood   SLP    303   3-3   WhittingtonTompkinsNoakes 
30/09/06  Eastleigh   FAC2q    418   2-3   BevanWilson
03/10/06  Chippenham Town   SLP    395   1-0   Bevan 
07/10/06  Banbury United   SLP    440   2-1   WhittingtonBevan 
14/10/06  Team Bath   SLP    400   2-2   WhittingtonFowler
18/10/06  RAF XI   Fr     -   3-0   WilkinsonWelshBevan 
21/10/06  Tiverton Town   FAT1q    479   2-2   WelshNoakes 
24/10/06  Tiverton Town *   FAT1qr   367   2-2   Welsh (2) 
28/10/06  Stamford   SLP    344   1-1   Wilkinson 
01/11/06  Bishops Cleeve   CC:1    100   1-3   Wilkinson 
04/11/06  Margate   FAT2q    428   1-0   Whittington 
11/11/06  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    245   3-3   Fowler (p), TompkinsSykes 
14/11/06  Mangotsfield United   SLP    388   1-2   Whittington 
28/11/06  Eastbourne Borough   FAT:3q    277   2-5   WhittingtonWilson 
02/12/06  Banbury United   SLP    363   1-4   Wilson 
09/12/06  Cheshunt   SLP    278   0-2    
12/12/06  Kings Lynn   SLP    693   1-0   Wilson 
16/12/06  Hitchin Town   SLP    394   2-2   Sykes (2) 
23/12/06  Corby Town   SLP    151   3-2   SykesWelshReid 
26/12/06  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    531   3-3   ReidFowlerWebb 
01/01/07  Clevedon Town   SLP    303   2-2   WelshTustain 
13/01/07  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    337   3-4   WilkinsonCoxSykes 
16/01/07  Didcot Town +   LC:3    126   2-3   AshfordFowler 
20/01/07  Bath City   SLP    568   0-4    
27/01/07  Northwood   SLP    120   2-0   WelshSykes 
30/01/07  Yate Town   SLP    299   0-3    
03/02/07  Kings Lynn   SLP    284   0-2    
10/02/07  Mangotsfield United   SLP    282   4-3   Welsh (2), ReidSykes 
17/02/07  Tiverton Town   SLP    327   1-0   Welsh 
20/02/07  Corby Town   SLP    255   2-0   WelshWebb 
26/02/07  Team Bath   SLP    245   1-2   Sykes 
03/03/07  Cirencester Town   SLP    408   0-0    
10/03/07  Bath City   SLP    917   2-2   SykesGriffin 
20/03/07  Wealdstone   SLP    192   1-0   Cox 
24/03/07  Chippenham Town   SLP    482   0-1    
31/03/07  Halesowen Town   SLP    421   1-1   Richards 
03/04/07  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    325   1-1   Richards 
07/04/07  Rugby Town   SLP    373   3-2   Sykes, (own goal), Shaxton 
09/04/07  Cirencester Town   SLP    356   3-1   GriffinHamblinCox 
14/04/07  Wealdstone   SLP    392   0-2   
17/04/07  Maidenhead United   SLP    218   0-1    
21/04/07  Tiverton Town   SLP    388   3-1   Cox (2), Reid 
28/04/07  Clevedon Town   SLP    460   3-1   Sykes (2), Welsh
* denotes City win 4-2 on penalties (Robison, Fowler, Mustoe & Reid)
+ denotes after extra time


2007/08 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date  Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
11/07/07  Ledbury Town   PSF      -   3-0   TaylorHamblinPitcher 
17/07/07  Salisbury City   PSF    242   2-2   TaylorGriffin 
19/07/07  Cheltenham Saracens   PSF      -   3-1   Griffin (2), Bevan 
25/07/07  Frome Town   PSF      -   2-2   RichardsPitcher 
27/07/07  Bath City   PSF    297   0-2    
04/08/07  Forest Green Rovers   PSF      -   3-3   PitcherSykesWhittington 
07/08/07  Shortwood United   PSF      -   2-0   WhittingtonTaylor 
13/08/07  Quedgeley Wanderers   PSF      -   9-0   Welsh (4), WilkinsonSykes
 RichardsWebbRose 
18/08/07  Cheshunt   SLP    241   3-0   RoseSykes (p), Richards
21/08/07  Swindon Supermarine   SLP    267   1-4   Sykes 
25/08/07  Bashley   SLP    280   0-0    
28/08/07  Halesowen Town   SLP    388   1-1   Webb 
01/09/07  Rugby Town   SLP    314   2-3   SykesGriffin 
04/09/07  Bromsgrove Rovers   SLP    548   4-1   WelshEllisSykes (p), Pitcher 
08/09/07  Brackley Town   SLP    306   1-3   Griffin 
15/09/07  Yate Town   FAC1q    309   5-1   Pitcher (5) 
22/09/07  Kings Lynn   SLP   1198   1-2   Sykes (p) 
30/09/07  Shortwood United   FAC2q    706   0-2    
02/10/07  Mangotsfield United   SLP    259   0-1    
06/10/07  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    242   0-0    
13/10/07  Bedford Town   SLP    294   0-2    
20/10/07  Stourbridge   FAT:1q    176   1-1   Sykes (p) 
24/10/07  Stourbridge   FAT:1qr    180   2-0   PitcherWhittington 
27/10/07  Banbury United   SLP    303   0-0    
03/11/07  Hillingdon Borough   FAT:2q    246   3-3   MorfordThomasBevan 
06/11/07  Hillingdon Borough   FAT:2qr     96   1-0   Pitcher 
10/11/07  Clevedon Town   SLP    353   1-1   Thomas 
17/11/07  Hitchin Town   SLP    267   2-1   MorfordWhittington 
20/11/07  Evesham United   EC2     78   4-2   AllardRoseReidThomas 
24/11/07  Uxbridge   FAT:3q    255   1-0   Allard 
26/11/07  Sutton Coldfield Town   EC3     72   1-3   Richards 
29/11/07  Cirencester Town   SLP    244   0-0    
04/12/07  Bromsgrove Rovers   SLP    245   5-0   own goalReid (2), Morford
 Bevan (p) 
12/12/07  Bishops Cleeve *   CC1     72   2-2   BevanPitcher 
15/12/07  Braintree Town   FAT:1    269   0-2    
22/12/07  Corby Town   SLP    212   2-1   PitcherSmith 
26/12/07  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    458   3-1   PitcherMorganWebb 
01/01/08  Chippenham Town   SLP    587   3-0   RichardsMorfordWalsh 
05/01/08  Tiverton Town   SLP    385   0-0    
12/01/08  Corby Town   SLP    248   5-2   Morford (2), WalshBevanPitcher 
15/01/08  Halesowen Town   SLP    341   1-1   Pitcher 
26/01/08  Brackley Town   SLP    230   3-1   ReidSykesSmith 
29/01/08  Yate Town   SLP    265   2-3   AllardWebb 
02/02/08  Hitchin Town   SLP    301   2-0   PitcherSmith (p) 
09/02/08  Mangotsfield United   SLP    259   2-0   PitcherBevan 
13/02/08  Bedford Town   SLP    260   1-2   Pitcher 
16/02/08  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    206   1-1   Sykes 
20/02/08  Team Bath   SLP    234   2-1   Sykes (p), Rose 
23/02/08  Yate Town   SLP    290   1-1   Sykes (p) 
26/02/08  Rugby Town   SLP    166   5-0   ThomasSykes (p), Palmer (3) 
04/03/08  Tiverton Town   SLP    247   4-1   Pitcher (2), PalmerSykes 
08/03/08  Bashley   SLP    321   0-2    
11/03/08  Halesowen Town   SLP    450   1-2   Sykes (p) 
15/03/08  Banbury United   SLP    298   1-1   Reid 
24/03/08  Chippenham Town   SLP    685   1-4   Morford 
27/03/08  Swindon Supermarine   SLP    233   5-0   Sykes (2), PitcherPalmerReid 
01/04/08  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    250   3-1   Morfordown goalSmith 
05/04/08  Clevedon Town   SLP    276   2-1   Pitcher (2) 
12/04/08  Team Bath   SLP    225   2-4   Smith (2) 
15/04/08  Cheshunt   SLP    190   4-0   SykesPitcherMorford (2) 
19/04/08  Kings Lynn   SLP    660   1-1   Sykes 
26/04/08  Cirencester Town   SLP    340   4-1   PitcherMorford (2), Bevan 
* = lost 7-8 on penalties


2008/09 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date  Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
14/07/08  Cinderford Town   PSF    180   1-1   Sykes 
19/07/08  Pegasus Juniors   PSF     77   3-2   Ballinger (2), Sykes 
21/07/08  Witney United   PSF    120   5-2   Sykes (p), SmithSymonsBevan,
 Upcott 
26/07/08  Malvern Town   PSF      -   0-0    
29/07/08  Weston Super Mare   PSF      -   1-1   own goal 
01/08/08  Bishops Cleeve   PSF      -   1-2   Symons 
08/08/08  Neath Athletic   PSF      -   1-1   Smith 
11/08/08  Longlevens   PSF      -   5-0   AllardReidUpcott (2), Nash 
16/08/08  Stourbridge   SLP    245   4-0   Symons (2), BallingerMarshall 
19/08/08  Tiverton Town   SLP    446   2-2   Mustoe (2 pens) 
23/08/08  Evesham United   SLP    207   2-2   BallingerSymons 
25/08/08  Oxford City   SLP    302   2-2   HarrisSymons 
30/08/08  Yate Town   SLP    403   2-0   PitcherBallinger 
02/09/08  Bashley   SLP    236   3-0   Symons (2), Ballinger 
06/09/08  Farnborough   SLP    700   1-2   Sykes (p) 
13/09/08  Chalfont St Peter   FAC1q    145   3-5   PitcherSysumSykes (p) 
20/09/08  Bedford Town   SLP    270   0-1    
22/09/08  Tuffley Rovers   Fr      -   3-0   Sykes (2, 1p), Ballinger (p) 
04/10/08  Chippenham Town   SLP    380   2-0   Pitcherown goal 
07/10/08  Banbury United   SLP    235   5-1   WebbSykes (p), PitcherSmith,
 Hamblin 
18/10/08  Bromsgrove Rovers   FAT1q    362   4-1   Sykes (2, 1p), Morford (2) 
25/10/08  Halesowen Town   SLP    366   1-2   Smith (p) 
28/10/08  Evesham United   SLC1     37   3-0   Nash (2), Morford 
01/11/08  East Thurrock United   FAT2q    134   2-4   HarrisSykes 
08/11/08  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    328   1-2   Sykes (p) 
11/11/08  Mangotsfield United   SLP    201   5-2   Sykes (3, 1p), MorfordWebb 
15/11/08  Corby Town   SLP    291   1-3   Sykes 
22/11/08  Rugby Town   SLP    193   3-1   SmithSykes (p), Pitcher 
25/11/08  Abingdon United   SLC2     75   3-0   own goalBallingerHarris 
29/11/08  Clevedon Town   SLP    193   4-1   MarshallWebbSmith (p), Pitcher 
06/12/08  Brackley Town   SLP    225   0-1    
16/12/08  Mangotsfield United   CC2     68   3-1   SmithRichardsSykes 
20/12/08  Hitchin Town   SLP    288   1-1   Thomas 
27/12/08  Oxford City   SLP    265   1-1   Smith 
01/01/09  Swindon Supermarine   SLP    382   3-1   Sykes (2), Pitcher 
13/01/09  Yate Town   SLC3    130   3-0   SmithKeverenPitcher 
17/01/09  Bashley   SLP    300   1-1   Smith 
20/01/09  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    160   2-1   Sykes (2, 1p) 
24/01/09  Tiverton Town   SLP    285   2-1   PitcherSykes (p) 
27/01/09  Banbury United   SLP    215   1-1   Pitcher 
31/01/09  Chippenham Town   SLP    468   2-2   PitcherKeveren 
14/02/09  Halesowen Town   SLP    434   2-1   Sykes (2, 1p) 
17/02/09  Bridgwater Town   SLC4    297   1-2   Smith (p) 
21/02/09  Farnborough   SLP    431   0-0    
28/02/09  Bedford Town   SLP    379   1-1   Sykes 
07/03/09  Merthyr Tydfil   SLP    315   1-1   Pitcher 
10/03/09  Mangotsfield United   SLP    185   1-0   Morford 
14/03/09  Corby Town   SLP    265   2-1   SymonsSykes 
17/03/09  Evesham United   SLP    210   2-0   Smith (2) 
21/03/09  Cambridge City   SLP    275   2-1   RichardsMorford 
25/03/09  Rugby Town   SLP    267   3-0   Sykes (p), MorfordSmith 
28/03/09  Brackley Town   SLP    307   3-2   SymonsMorfordSmith 
30/03/09  Cambridge City   SLP    301   1-2   Sykes 
04/04/09  Clevedon Town   SLP    300   0-1    
07/04/09  Stourbridge   SLP    236   1-1   Webb 
11/04/09  Yate Town   SLP    303   4-0   Symons (2), HarrisGrubb 
13/04/09  Swindon Supermarine   SLP    301   1-0   Ballinger 
15/04/09  Yate Town   CC:SF     82   2-2*  SysumSykes 
18/04/09  Hitchin Town   SLP    295   4-1   SymonsSmithSykes (2) 
25/04/09  Hemel Hempstead Town   SLP    684   1-2   Pitcher 
28/04/09  Cambridge City   PO:SF    745   3-1   HarrisSmithSymons 
02/05/09  Farnborough   PO:F   1715   1-0   Rose 
06/05/09  Bristol City   CC:F    702   1-5   Ballinger 
* = City won 3-2 on penalties (Smith, Marshall & Ballinger)


2009/10 Season
A more detailed fixtures and results page can be found here

Date  Opposition Comp Att F-A  Scorer(s)
14/07/09  Ledbury Town   PSF      -   1-1   Sykes 
21/07/09  Almondsbury Town   PSF      -   4-2   SymonsPitcher (2), Harris 
25/07/09  Chasetown   PSF      -   2-3   SmithPitcher 
28/07/09  Paulton Rovers   PSF      -   0-0    
30/07/09  Bath City   PSF    142   1-2   Pitcher 
01/08/09  Merthyr Tydfil   PSF      -   4-1   MorfordSmithBallingerJones 
03/08/09  Gala Wilton   PSF      -   2-0   JamesRobinson (p) 
08/08/09  Southport   BSN    780   2-3   SymonsHarris 
11/08/09  Eastwood Town   BSN    326   1-3   Symons 
15/08/09  Farsley Celtic   BSN    241   3-4   Smith (2, 1p), Ellis 
18/08/09  Solihull Moors   BSN    239   1-0   Hamblin 
23/08/09  Droylsden   BSN    340   1-4   Marshall 
29/08/09  Corby Town   BSN    633   6-3   Smith (3), BallingerHamblinSykes 
31/08/09  AFC Telford United   BSN    617   0-1    
05/09/09  Vauxhall Motors   BSN    207   0-0    
07/09/09  Hyde United   BSN    326   1-1   Symons 
12/09/09  Workington   BSN    331   0-2    
19/09/09  Blyth Spartans   BSN    303   3-1   Morford (2), Smith (p) 
26/09/09  Bashley   FAC2q    287   2-1   PitcherMarshall 
03/10/09  Ilkeston Town   BSN    437   0-0    
10/10/09  Dorchester Town   FAC3q    498   2-1   PitcherHamblin 
17/10/09  Fleetwood Town   BSN    363   1-2   Richards 
20/10/09  Cheltenham Town   CC    535   4-0   SmithSymons (2), Sykes 
24/10/09  Lowestoft Town   FAC4Q    539   1-1   own goal 
27/10/09  Lowestoft Town   FAC4Qr   2247   2-4   Smith (2, 1p) 
31/10/09  Gainsborough Trinity   BSN    374   0-1    
07/11/09  Hyde United   BSN    280   2-0   Smith (2) 
14/11/09  Stafford Rangers   BSN    547   0-1    
24/11/09  Truro City   FAT3q    217   0-1    
28/11/09  Gainsborough Trinity   BSN    246   1-0   Symons 
01/12/09  Eastwood Town   BSN    321   3-0   PitcherSmithHarris 
05/12/09  Northwich Victoria   BSN    316   0-1    
08/12/09  Stalybridge Celtic   BSN    352   1-4   Smith (p) 
26/12/09  Redditch United   BSN    427   1-4   Hunt 
01/01/10  Redditch United   BSN    378   2-0   SmithSymons 
23/01/10  Workington   BSN    304   0-2    
26/01/10  Hinckley United   BSN    180   3-5   Hunt (2), Pitcher 
30/01/10  Alfreton Town   BSN    310   1-2   Richards 
02/02/10  Solihull Moors   BSN    215   1-0   Richards 
06/02/10  Farsley Celtic   BSN    275   1-0   Hunt 
13/02/10  Fleetwood Town   BSN   1267   1-3   Smith (p) 
20/02/10  Stalybridge Celtic   BSN    323   1-2   Smith (p) 
06/03/10  Alfreton Town   BSN    410   1-3   Rose 
13/03/10  Vauxhall Motors   BSN    301   1-0   Symons 
15/03/10  Droylsden   BSN    244   2-2   SmithHarris 
20/03/10  Hinckley United   BSN    481   0-1    
23/03/10  Southport   BSN    301   2-2   SymonsSmith 
27/03/10  Blyth Spartans   BSN    519   3-0   Smith (3, 2 pens) 
05/04/10  AFC Telford United   BSN   1572   1-0   Harris 
10/04/10  Stafford Rangers   BSN    340   2-0   RichardsMorford 
15/04/10  Harrogate Town   BSN    270   0-1    
17/04/10  Northwich Victoria   BSN    421   0-1    
19/04/10  Corby Town   BSN    175   1-2   Molyneaux 
21/04/10  Harrogate Town   BSN    142   1-1   Harris 
24/04/10  Ilkeston Town   BSN    350   0-1    
28/04/10  Mangotsfield United   CC:SF    119   4-3*  Rose (2), PitcherMorford 
05/05/10  Bristol City   CC:F    523   0-2    


Gloucester City AFC Scarf

Page last updated : 13th January 2013

Tiger Roar is an unofficial, independant production. It has nothing to do with Gloucester City AFC 1980 Ltd or the Gloucester City Supporters Trust. All comments expressed on here (unless stated) are those of the author and not those of the football club.
Most content on this site is copyright of the site owner and must not be reproduced without prior permission (unless waived by the author). Please do not use or remotely link to any of the images or videos on this site.
I would like to express thanks to everyone who has helped make this website possible through donations, images, video clips and information. If you feel I have used your own copyrighted material and would like it removed, please do not hesitate to contact me to discuss it's removal because it makes Nathan Walker cry.
Above all, enjoy the website and please come back for more!